Home
> Government > Mayor's Office
Mao Huaming
Title:Secretary General
Name:Mao Huaming
Duty
Be responsible for routine affairs of the municipal government.
Resume

       Mao Huaming, male, the Han Nationality, born in Pingdu, Shandong in June 1966; joined in work in September 1987 and joined the Communist Party of China in July 1987; got the graduate degree of Provincial Party School; hold the post of secretary-general, member of the Party group, secretary of the Party group of the General Office of Jinan Municipal People’s Government, and part-time deputy director of Reform Office of Municipal Party Committee at present.

        From September 1985 to September 1987, learnt in sports specialty, sports department, Heze Normal Vocational School

        From September 1987 to November 1989, a teacher of Shandong Jinan No.12 Middle School

        From November 1989 to July 1990, deputy secretary of Youth League Committee of Shandong Jinan No.12 Middle School

        From July 1990 to November 1990, clerical worker of Huaiyin Youth League Committee of Jinan City

       From November 1990 to February 1992, member of Huaiyin Youth League Committee of Jinan City (during which, learnt in the first session of young and middle-aged cadres training classes of Huaiyin District from September 1991 to January 1992)

       From February 1992 to May 1995, deputy secretary of Huaiyin Youth League Committee of Jinan City (learnt in the Party and government management specialty of undergraduate course of Correspondence School of Party School of the Central Committee of C.P.C from September 1991 to December 1993)

        From May 1995 to October 1996, secretary of Huaiyin Youth League Committee of Jinan City

        From October 1996 to February 2000, secretary of the Party Committee of Nanxin Village Office of Huaiyin District, Jinan City

      From February 2000 to January 2001, director and secretary of the Party Working Committee of Duanbei Office of Huaiyin District, Jinan City

       From January 2001 to February 2001, member of the Standing Committee of Huaiyin District Committee of Jinan City, director and secretary of the Party Working Committee of Duanbei Office

       From February 2001 to December 2002, member of the Standing Committee of Huaiyin District Committee of Jinan City and secretary of the Party Working Committee of Duanbei Office (learnt in the economic management specialty of graduate student classes of the on-the-job cadres in Shandong Provincial Party School from September 1999 to June 2002; learnt in the classes for advanced studies for secretary of the Party Committee of villages and towns in Shandong Provincial Party School from September 2002 to December 2002)

       From December 2002 to December 2006, member of the Standing Committee and leader of the organization department of Changqing District Committee of Jinan City

        From December 2006 to April 2007, member of the Standing Committee and deputy secretary of the Party group of Changqing District Committee of Jinan City, and deputy head of Changqing District

        From April 2007 to July 2007, deputy secretary of Changqing District Committee of Jinan City

        From July 2007 to June 2010, deputy secretary of Changqing District Committee of Jinan City, aided for Tibet and held the post of the secretary of Bailang County Party Committee

        From June 2010 to September 2010, deputy secretary of Changqing District Committee of Jinan City

       From September 2010 to March 2011, director and secretary of the Party group of Jinan Judicial Bureau and the first political commissar of Jinan Labor Camp

       From March 2011 to June 2013, director and secretary of the Party Committee of Jinan Judicial Bureau and the first political commissar of Jinan Labor Camp (during which, learnt in the 37th city department level training classes in Shandong Provincial Party School from September 2012 to November 2012)

       From June 2013 to January 2014, secretary (maintained the bureau-level) and headmaster of Party School of Pingyin County Committee and nominated as director of people's delegate standing committee of Pingyin County

       From January 2014 to June 2016, secretary (maintained the bureau-level) and headmaster of Party School of Pingyin County Committee and director of people's delegate standing committee of Pingyin County

       From June 2016 to April 2017, administrative vice minister (the bureau-level) of organization department of Jinan Municipal Party Committee

        From April 2017 to now, secretary-general, member of the Party group, secretary of the Party group of the general office of Jinan Municipal People’s Government, and part-time deputy director of Reform Office of Municipal Party Committee


Produced By 大汉网络 大汉版通发布系统